Kindly note photographs and related text details are for illustrative example only. Being natural products the actual colour, shape, size, origin and shelf life may vary from that displayed. Mimea makes no warranty as to the suitability of any material for any particular use.

Alkanet Root Cut

Alkanna tinctoria

Origin: Albania
From£19.32 per kg
Description

Alkanet root, also known as Alkanna tinctoria, is the root of a perennial herb native to the Mediterranean region. It has been used for various purposes throughout history, primarily for its natural dyeing properties and for its use in herbal remedies.

Quantity:

Leave a review for this product

Be the first to review “Alkanet Root Cut”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

General use

Alkanet root, also known as Alkanna tinctoria, is the root of a perennial herb native to the Mediterranean region. It has been used for various purposes throughout history, primarily for its natural dyeing properties and… Read More

Contact Us

Alkanet root extract is sometimes used in cosmetics and lip balms for its natural coloring properties, giving products a reddish or purple hue.

Coming Soon

sample

Delivery Information

Most of our ingredients can be delivered within 2-3 working days, with free delivery to UK mainland on all orders over £25 and a 30 day returns policy. For more information, visit our Delivery & Returns page.

Contact Us

Great products, quick delivery, very pleased, thank you.

Arrived on time. All good.

Good quality product, great service.

An absolute pleasure to buy from with super quick delivery too 5 stars all the way.

Item as described and quick delivery.

Excellent Seller & highly recommended! Super swift dispatch and delivery of great item arriving in less than 48 hours & exactly on its estimated due date too. Superb all round service. Many thanks!

Featured Products

YOU MAY LIKE